1 room apartment of 45m² in Munich

Infanteriestraße 14, 80797 Munich, Germany

2.990 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 15-05-2026

Smartes Design-Appartement in urban area close to Olympiapark and Kreativquartier

A new architectural icon for living, working and living in vibrant urbanity. Planned by Dutch star architect Ben van Berkel. Design apartment with balcony, roof garden and terraces, inner courtyard gardens, within walking distance of the Olympic Park, shopping facilities, public transport, day care centers and schools, curated facilities Flexible room concept with plug-ins (Storage, Sleep & Office) large kitchen with kitchen island and bar stools/chairs sofa + TV Community areas in an urban location. The location: the creative triangle Opposite Van B, Munich's new 20-hectare creative district is being built on the site of the former Luitpold barracks. The Lothstraße university campus is just around the corner and the green Olympic Park is not far. The ensemble-protected houses of the Barbarasiedlung lie next door as if enclosed in a time capsule. Schwabing, Neuhausen-Nymphenburg, Maxvorstadt: A different spirit diffuses from each of these quarters into Infanteriestrasse 14, to Van B.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

45 m²

Price

2.990 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

15-05-2026

Rural

Yes

Price per m²

66 €

Map

The listing is located at Infanteriestraße 14, 80797 Munich, Germany

Loading map