1 Zimmer Wohnung mit 38m² in Köln

Roonstraße 60, 50674 Cologne, Germany

1.920 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar ab: 30-06-2026

Nice apartment with balcony at Rathenauplatz

38 sqm apartment with balcony on the 4th floor in the rear building of a 6-story apartment building opposite the beautiful Rathenauplatz in Cologne's lively student district. Open-plan living space with laminate flooring features a box spring bed (180 cm width), wardrobe, iron & ironing board, sofa, armchair, and TV. The separate, fully equipped kitchen with dining table has a refrigerator, stove, microwave, kettle, and coffee maker. The bathroom comes with a shower and hairdryer. Free Wi-Fi is available. A weekly cleaning service (including the change of bed sheets & towels) is available upon request for €66 per week. For longer rentals, a private The apartment is located right next to the beautiful Rathenauplatz square and belongs to the Neustadt-Süd district. Named after the Latin Quarter in Paris due to its proximity to the University of Cologne, Kwartier Latäng is characterized by its liveliness and its multitude of restaurants, bars, and pubs. Shops for everyday needs are also located in the immediate vicinity. The green Rathenauplatz square on the other side of the street with its old trees invites you to linger; the green belt with its extensive green spaces is also just a few minutes' walk away. The apartment building is a 15-minute walk from Cologne's famous shopping streets around Neumarkt and about a 25-minute walk from the cathedral. The nearest stop is Zülpicher Platz, from where trams (lines 9, 12, 15) run to all important destinations in Cologne. The Cologne South regional train station is also less than a 5-minute walk away, with regional connections to Bonn/Koblenz, Düsseldorf, Eifel, etc. (Nearest stop: Zülpicher Platz)

Immobilienart

Wohnung

Zimmer

1

Größe

38 m²

Preis

1.920 €

Mietdauer

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

30-06-2026

Preis pro m²

51 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Roonstraße 60, 50674 Cologne, Germany

Karte wird geladen