2 Zimmer Wohnung mit 36m² in Hamburg

Behrkampsweg 23, 22529 Hamburg, Germany

1.800 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar ab: 04-08-2026

New Build 2024 / Rooftop Terrace / Stylishly Furnished Penthouse in a Quiet Prime Location

This charming penthouse apartment in a 2024 new-build offers a single person a high-quality temporary home – a perfect space for relaxing, working, and feeling at ease. The apartment features a thoughtfully designed interior with a separate sleeping area and a generous living and dining space with three floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the room with natural light. The open-plan kitchen comes fully equipped with an induction hob (4 zones), oven, steam cooker, air fryer, dishwasher, and all necessary cookware and tableware. Entertainment is taken care of with a 32" Smart TV with satellite reception and a Sonos sound system. The washer-dryer is located in the modern bathroom, which features a walk-in shower, underfloor heating, and a heated towel rail. The highlight of this apartment is the exclusive rooftop terrace with direct access from the bedroom – ideal for sunny mornings and relaxed evenings. A shared garden is also available. A lockable, covered bike storage space is included; cellar storage can be arranged on request. Located in the quiet, leafy neighbourhood of Hamburg-Lokstedt, the apartment offers the best of both worlds: nature and urban convenience. The popular districts of Eppendorf and Eimsbüttel, with their cafes, restaurants, and shops, are easily reachable on foot or by bike. Hamburg city centre and the airport are quickly accessible via excellent public transport and direct motorway connections.

Immobilienart

Wohnung

Zimmer

2

Größe

36 m²

Preis

1.800 €

Mietdauer

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

04-08-2026

Preis pro m²

50 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Behrkampsweg 23, 22529 Hamburg, Germany

Karte wird geladen