Vor 6 Tagen veröffentlicht

2 Zimmer Wohnung mit 65m² in Metzingen

Steinerweg 1, 72555 Metzingen, Germany

1.580 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar ab: 01-07-2026

Cute and fantastic apartment conveniently located

This high-quality, fully furnished 2.5-room apartment is located in a quiet and desirable area at the foot of the Metzingen vineyards. Built in 2015, the building offers modern living comfort. Transparent Rent Breakdown (All-Inclusive) To ensure maximum cost certainty, the apartment is rented for a fixed monthly rent of €1,580. This is comprised of the following: • Base Rent: €970 • Furnishings: €330 (Includes the high-quality fitted kitchen, the complete furnishing package, lamps, TV, washing machine, and dryer). • Utilities: €280 (Includes heating/geothermal, electricity, water, building maintenance, high-speed internet, and an underground parking space). • Total rent including furniture and flat-rate utilities €1580 There is no annual utility billing; all costs (except the TV and radio license fee) are covered by the flat rate. No additional payments. Features: Underfloor heating (geothermal) Bathroom with shower, heated towel rail, and mirrored cabinet Washing machine (Miele) and dryer (Bosch) High-quality fitted kitchen with Neff appliances Espresso machine and coffee maker Dining table with swivel chairs Living room with TV cabinet including TV, four-seater sofa, and armchair High-pile carpet Living room furniture (Team 7) with display cabinet and wall shelves Sideboard in the hallway Bedroom with bed and wardrobe (Voglauer, Austria) High-quality lamps Patio furniture including charcoal grill 1 underground parking space (already included in the rent) Elevator The rental is part of a long-standing, stable tenancy, ensuring a secure and long-term sublease.

Immobilienart

Wohnung

Zimmer

2

Größe

65 m²

Preis

1.580 €

Mietdauer

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

01-07-2026

Preis pro m²

24 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Steinerweg 1, 72555 Metzingen, Germany

Karte wird geladen