1 Zimmer Wohnung mit 30m² in München

Sintpertstraße 15, 81539 Munich, Germany

1.620 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar ab: 30-06-2026

Charming studio with balcony & great views over Munich/Alps

Penthouse studio on the top floor with elevator and balcony. Great view over Munich and the Alps. Welcome to my bright central studio with approx. 30m² and comfortable double bed - perfect for 1-2 people who want to want to explore Munich - parks and restaurants are in the immediate vicinity of the green Weißenseepark and offer the perfect mix of city center location and relaxation. The 1-room apartment is located on the 8th floor with elevator. The room layout is as follows: Entrance area, living and bedroom with working area, large window front and balcony as well as kitchenette. The bathroom is equipped with a sink, bathtub with shower as well as a WC. + Approx. 30 m² of living space: bright, sunny and very well insulated + Balcony with stunning views over Weißenseepark, the city centre and the Alps + West-facing orientation: warm evening sun, perfect golden hour and wide open views + Kitchenette well equipped: from teaspoon & cutting board to pots & pan to oven and stove + Comfortable double bed (1,40 x 2,00m) + Workstation and highspeed WLAN + Bathroom with shower + Washing and drying room in the building (for a fee) Munich Obergiesing - Top location Due to the central location you are very quickly with the MVV in the city center. In a few minutes walk you can reach the subway stops Untersbergstraße (U2/U8) and St.-Quirin-Platz (U1) as well as Giesing (U2/U7 as well as S-Bahn). The bus stops 250 meters away (Fockensteinstraße). A bakery, restaurants, two discount stores and free parking are within a few minutes walking distance.

Immobilienart

Wohnung

Zimmer

1

Größe

30 m²

Preis

1.620 €

Mietdauer

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

30-06-2026

Klein

Ja

Preis pro m²

54 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Sintpertstraße 15, 81539 Munich, Germany

Karte wird geladen