1 Zimmer Wohnung mit 33m² in Köln

Buskers, Beethovenstraße 17-19, 50674 Cologne, Germany

1.890 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar ab: 03-08-2026

Bright studio with balcony next to the beautiful Rathenauplatz

33 sqm studio apartment with balcony on the 5th floor (with elevator) of a 6-story residential building in a quiet side street off Rathenauplatz. The open-plan living room with laminate flooring has a sofa, TV, wardrobe, iron & ironing board, dining table, and a fully equipped kitchenette with refrigerator, stove, microwave, kettle, toaster, and coffee maker. Small bathroom. The box spring bed (140cm width) is located in an alcove. The small bathroom features a shower and a hairdryer. Free Wi-Fi is available. A weekly cleaning service (including the change of bed sheets & towels) is available upon request for €48 per week. For longer rentals, a private The apartment is located right next to the beautiful Rathenauplatz square and belongs to the Neustadt-Süd district. Named after the Latin Quarter in Paris due to its proximity to the University of Cologne, Kwartier Latäng is characterized by its liveliness and its multitude of restaurants, bars, and pubs. Shops for everyday needs are also located in the immediate vicinity. The green Rathenauplatz square on the other side of the street with its old trees invites you to linger; the green belt with its extensive green spaces is also just a few minutes' walk away. The apartment building is a 15-minute walk from Cologne's famous shopping streets around Neumarkt and about a 25-minute walk from the cathedral. The nearest stop is Zülpicher Platz, from where trams (lines 9, 12, 15) run to all important destinations in Cologne. The Cologne South regional train station is also less than a 5-minute walk away, with regional connections to Bonn/Koblenz, Düsseldorf, Eifel, etc. (Nearest stop: Zülpicher Platz)

Immobilienart

Wohnung

Zimmer

1

Größe

33 m²

Preis

1.890 €

Mietdauer

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

03-08-2026

Preis pro m²

57 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Buskers, Beethovenstraße 17-19, 50674 Cologne, Germany

Karte wird geladen