1 room apartment of 38m² in Cologne

Baracuda Bar, Bismarckstraße 44, 50672 Cologne, Germany

2.180 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 12-05-2026

Studio apartment in the Belgian Quarter

38 sqm studio apartment (for 1-2 persons) on the 1st floor of a 6-story apartment building on a street corner in the vibrant Belgian Quarter. The open-plan living room with laminate flooring features a box spring bed (180 cm width), wardrobe, ironing board & iron, sofa, TV, a bathroom with natural light, bathtub & hairdryer, and a fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator, ceramic hob, kettle, coffee machine, toaster, and microwave. Free WiFi is available. There is a laundry room with coin-operated washing machines and dryers in the basement. A weekly cleaning service (including the change of bed sheets & towels) is available upon request for €66 per week. For longer rentals, a private The apartment building is located in the center of Cologne and belongs to the Neustadt-Nord district. The popular Belgian Quarter offers everything your heart desires: a diverse range of small boutiques and designer shops, a huge selection of dining options from traditional German cuisine to modern restaurants with an international focus to fine dining options and fusion cuisine, as well as trendy bars and other nightlife options for every taste. Shopping facilities for everyday needs can also be found in the immediate vicinity of the apartment. The city centre with its well-known shopping streets can also easily be reached on foot. The Stadtgarten park with its extensive lawns and old trees is just around the corner, and the Grüngürtel green belt is also within close reach. Friesenplatz is a 5-minute walk away. From there, underground trains (lines 3, 4, 5, 12, 15) connect to all the important destinations in Cologne. The Cologne West regional train station is also a 5-minute walk away, with regional connections to Bonn/Koblenz, Düsseldorf, etc. (Nearest stop: Friesenplatz)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

38 m²

Price

2.180 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

12-05-2026

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

57 €

Map

The listing is located at Baracuda Bar, Bismarckstraße 44, 50672 Cologne, Germany

Loading map