1 room apartment of 20m² in Cologne

China Imbiss Lu Lu, Lübecker Straße 3, 50668 Cologne, Germany

1.504 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 15-06-2026

Small studio at Eigelstein

20 m² studio apartment with nice wooden flooring on the 1st floor of a 4-story apartment building with box spring bed (160 cm width), TV, wardrobe, iron & ironing board, dining table, and small kitchenette with refrigerator, ceramic hob, electric kettle, and coffee machine. The bathroom comes with a shower and hairdryer. Free Wi-Fi is available. A weekly cleaning service (including the change of bed sheets & towels) is available upon request for €48 per week. For longer rentals, a private The apartment building is located in Cologne's historic center (Altstadt-Süd district) in a side street next to the historic Eigelsteintorburg – a preserved archway of medieval Cologne’s city wall. Around the Eigelstein, there are many small streets with a wide variety of restaurants, cafés, bars, and small shops. Shops for everyday needs are also located in the immediate vicinity. The cathedral and main train station are within walking distance. The Ebertplatz subway station is only a 3-minute walk away, from where lines (12, 15, 16, 18) take you to all destinations in Cologne. The Hansaring S-Bahn station is also only a 3-minute walk away, with fast connections to the main train station and to destinations outside of Cologne. The apartment building with its historic pre-war façade was completely restored in 2013, preserving the original windows, stucco ceilings, and wooden floors. (Nearest tram stops: Ebertplatz, Hansaring)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

20 m²

Price

1.504 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

15-06-2026

Small

Yes

Price per m²

75 €

Map

The listing is located at China Imbiss Lu Lu, Lübecker Straße 3, 50668 Cologne, Germany

Loading map