1 room apartment of 42m² in Leipzig

Seehausener Allee 52, 04356 Leipzig, Germany

2.200 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Quiet, spacious apartment in close proximity to the trade fair and BMW plant, Leipzig - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: Spacious & quiet apartment close to the Leipzig Trade Fair, the CCL, and the BMW plant (each only about 3 minutes away by car) Our fully equipped apartment offers everything you need for a relaxing stay. The modern kitchen is equipped with dishes, pots, and all essential utensils. A cozy living room, a modern bathroom, and a comfortable box‑spring bed ensure restful hours after a long day. Highlights of the apartment: • Quiet location in close proximity to the Leipzig Trade Fair, CCL, and BMW • Fully equipped kitchen • Cozy living room & modern bathroom • Comfortable box‑spring bed for restful sleep • Free parking directly on the property • Public transport just 200 m away • Large shopping center approx. 1,400 m away • Washing machine & dryer available for a small fee (€4 per wash cycle) The apartment is ideal for business travelers, trade fair visitors, contractors, and families who value peace, comfort, and excellent connections. German: Großzügiges & ruhiges Apartment nahe der Neuen Messe Leipzig, dem CCL und dem BMW-Werk (jeweils nur ca. 3 Autominuten entfernt) Unser voll ausgestattetes Apartment bietet dir alles, was du für einen entspannten Aufenthalt brauchst. Die moderne Küche ist mit Geschirr, Töpfen und allen wichtigen Utensilien ausgestattet. Ein gemütliches Wohnzimmer, ein modernes Bad sowie ein komfortables Boxspringbett sorgen für erholsame Stunden nach einem langen Tag. Highlights des Apartments: • Ruhige Lage in unmittelbarer Nähe zur Neuen Messe, CCL und BMW • Voll ausgestattete Küche • Gemütliches Wohnzimmer & modernes Bad • Kuscheliges Boxspringbett für erholsamen Schlaf • Kostenloser Parkplatz direkt auf dem Grundstück • Öffentliche Verkehrsmittel nur 200 m entfernt • Großes Einkaufszentrum in ca. 1.400 m Entfernung • Waschmaschine & Trockner gegen geringe Gebühr (4 € pro Waschgang) Das Apartment ist ideal für Geschäftsreisende, Messebesucher, Monteure und Familien, die Wert auf Ruhe, Komfort und eine hervorragende Anbindung legen.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

42 m²

Price

2.200 €

Price per m²

52 €

Map

The listing is located at Seehausener Allee 52, 04356 Leipzig, Germany

Loading map