2 rooms apartment of 199m² in Dusseldorf

Ratinger Straße 7, 40213 Dusseldorf, Germany

13.500 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Luxurious penthouse on three rooms with a lot of comfort in Düsseldorf city center, Dusseldorf - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: This accommodation offers everything you need for your stay in Düsseldorf. Highly equipped and in a quiet location, the apartment is able to impress our guests. All units include a fully equipped kitchen, with quality kitchen utensils, so guests can prepare their own meals. A dishwasher and coffee machine are also provided. With the excellent location of the apartment, everything is within a few minutes walk. Enjoy a walk along the Rhine Promenade (7-minute walk), visit the German Opera on the Rhine (5-minute walk) or spend your evening at the longest bar in the world (5-minute walk). Furthermore, there are still many restaurants and shopping facilities, which are also reached in a few minutes. In the house there is a gym, which can be used by the tenant. English: This accommodation has everything you need for your stay in Düsseldorf. High-quality equipped and in a quiet location, the apartment enchants our guests. All units include a fully equipped kitchen, with high-quality kitchenware so guests can prepare their own meals. A dishwasher and a coffee machine are also featured. With the excellent location of the apartment, everything is within walking distance. Enjoy a walk along the Rhine promenade (7 minutes walk), visit the Deutsche Oper am Rhein (5-minute walk) or spend your evening at the longest bar in the world (5 minutes walk). There are also many restaurants and shopping options, which can also be reached in a few minutes. In the house there is a gym, which can be used by the tenant.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

199 m²

Price

13.500 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Furnished

Yes

Price per m²

68 €

Map

The listing is located at Ratinger Straße 7, 40213 Dusseldorf, Germany

Loading map