1 room apartment of 29m² in Germering

Haydnstraße 6, 82110 Germering, Germany

1.590 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-06-2026

Lovingly furnished & fashionable apartment in the center of Germering near the public transport station

Apartment: 1-room apartment with balcony in the center of Germering. The public transport (S-Bahn) station is within 5 minutes walking distance. From there you can reach Munich main station in 20 minutes. First occupancy after major renovation and modernization. Combined living/bedroom: with sofa bed. Dining table with 2 chairs, closet Bathroom with shower. Floor coverings: parquet floor, tiled floor Furnishing new Kitchen: small kitchen with ceramic stove top, extractor hood, electr. oven, fridge/freezer, coffee machine Equipment: own washing machine in the basement; 39 inch flat screen TV, cable TV, incl. bed linen and towels, incl. ironing board, iron and vacuum cleaner, kitchen complete with dishes Internet: WLAN, internet flatrate, costs included in the rent Specials: balcony with view into the green.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

29 m²

Price

1.590 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-06-2026

Price per m²

55 €

Map

The listing is located at Haydnstraße 6, 82110 Germering, Germany

Loading map