1 room of 30m² in Berlin

Schulzendorfer Straße 23, 13347 Berlin, Germany

1.850 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-05-2026

Loft Studio in historic factory building

Bright and cozy studio in a quiet rear building, featuring a unique layout with a combined bedroom and kitchenette, a large private bathroom with a rain shower, and a private entry that provides a sense of seclusion. Large windows with French linen curtains fill the space with natural light. The studio retains the charming historical features of the building, such as original brick walls and restored vaulted ceilings, giving the space character and warmth. Located in a historic former factory, this property is a true piece of Berlin’s industrial heritage. For over 100 years, the building housed various trades, from wagon making and ladies’ coat and cigar manufacturing to book printing and spiral spring production. The preserved architectural elements add a rich historical dimension to the cozy, modern living space.

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

30 m²

Price

1.850 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-05-2026

Price per m²

62 €

Map

The listing is located at Schulzendorfer Straße 23, 13347 Berlin, Germany

Loading map