1 room apartment of 30m² in Frankfurt

Feuerbachstraße 14, 60325 Frankfurt, Germany

1.700 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 12-05-2026

Double studio in Frankfurt's Westend - near the old opera

The 30 square metre double studio has a double bed and a small living area. The work and dining area and the fully equipped kitchenette create a cosy atmosphere. The bathrooms have either a shower or a bathtub as well as a hairdryer and toiletries. In our flats you live in a relaxed atmosphere in the heart of Frankfurt with excellent public transport connections. Experience the peace and elegance of the Westend with the hustle and bustle of the banking district, the Zeil pedestrian zone and the exhibition centre right on your doorstep. City centre location in one of Frankfurt's best residential areas with excellent public transport connections. For stays longer than one month, an interim cleaning service must be booked at an additional cost per month: Interim cleaning without linen change: €100.00 Interim cleaning with linen change: €150.00 If you do not specify a preferred week, we will determine the cleaning schedule ourselves. Check-In: From 16:00 Check-Out: Until 11:00 am A tourism tax of €2 per person per night is payable if you do not register in Frankfurt. We can provide a landlord's certificate for registration purposes on request. Broadcasting licence fee is not included in the rent. Frankfurt Airport (FRA): 15 min by car, 15 min by S-Bahn S8/S9 towards Wiesbaden from the Taunusanlage stop Frankfurt Messe: 10 min by car, 20 min on foot Pedestrian zone: 10 min on foot Grocery shop: 5 min walk

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

30 m²

Price

1.700 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

12-05-2026

Rural

Yes

Price per m²

57 €

Map

The listing is located at Feuerbachstraße 14, 60325 Frankfurt, Germany

Loading map