1 room apartment of 30m² in Karlsruhe

D4.0, Degenfeldstraße 5, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany

1.570 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 17-07-2026

☆ Deluxe Apartment by Rabe ✔Fitness ✔Coworking ✔Parking ✔Washing machine

You are looking for the perfect luxury for little money? A view of the countryside, close to the city and hotel-like service? Then you will feel at home in this large apartment! The modern furnishings, a private bathroom and a 1.40 m wide bed, welcome you from the first moment and convey a feel-good atmosphere like home. And if it should be more sporty, the in-house fitness center and nearby green spaces are directly at your disposal. The friendly, bright accommodation is all yours. In it you will find all the important details to make you feel at home and to make your stay perfect: ➤ Round-the-clock self-check-in with PIN code possible. ➤ Late check-out at 12 noon at the earliest - later than many other accommodations ➤ Complimentary coffee bar with coffee, tea & espresso ➤ Ultra-HD 4K TV with Netflix, AirPlay, Spotify, radio, and more. ➤ Fast WLAN as well as cable connection with more than 100 MBit/s. ➤ Quiet location with beautiful view of the green courtyard and old industrial buildings ➤ Modern bathroom with great rain shower ➤ Large shared terrace with view over the houses of Karlsruhe (according to opening hours of the house) ➤ Study and common rooms directly in the house ➤ 24/7 free fitness area ➤ Bicycle racks ➤ Large laundry room with dryers ➤ Snack and beverage vending machine ➤ Barrier-free access ➤ Parking spaces available ➤ Very good public transport connections For a relaxing evening in your accommodation, you can of course access the entire movie world of Netflix for free and end an eventful day in peace.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

30 m²

Price

1.570 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

17-07-2026

Price per m²

52 €

Map

The listing is located at D4.0, Degenfeldstraße 5, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany

Loading map