1 room apartment of 40m² in Cologne

Forelle blau, Bismarckstraße 44, 50672 Cologne, Germany

2.829 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Cosy rooftop apartment with balcony in the heart of the Belgian Quarter, Koln - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: The apartment is 40 sqm large and modernly furnished. There is a fully equipped kitchen and a small bathroom, a brand new king size box spring bed (1.80m x 2m and 1 mattress suitable for one person or one couple), a large wardrobe and a TV as well as internet access. If you like you can also get a weekly cleaning, towel and bed linen service for 38 Euro per week. The apartment is located in the modern centre of Cologne in the popular Belgian Quarter. The quarter offers everything you can expect from Cologne in the immediate vicinity: from the traditional brewery and exquisite restaurants to bars, nightclubs and many small individual shops. All important destinations are within walking distance. The main station at the cathedral is 15-20 minutes walk away and from Friesenplatz underground lines go to all destinations. Shopping facilities for daily needs are available in the immediate vicinity. German: Die Wohnung ist 40 qm groß und modern eingerichtet. Es gibt eine voll ausgestattete Küche und ein kleines Badezimmer. Im Zimmer steht ein großes neues Boxspringbett (1,80 breit x 2 m | 1 Matratze geeignet für eine Person oder ein Pärchen), ein großer Kleiderschrank und ein Fernseher. Wir stellen kostenloses Wlan zur Verfügung. Wenn ihr möchtet ist auch ein wöchentlicher Putz-, Handtuch- und Bettwäscheservice für 38 Euro pro Woche möglich. Bei Fragen oder Problemen stehe ich telefonisch zur Verfügung. Das Apartment liegt im modernen Zentrum Kölns im beliebten Belgischen Viertel. Das Viertel bietet in unmittelbarer Nähe alles was man von Köln erwarten kann: vom traditionellen Brauhaus und exquisiten Restaurants bis zu Szenebars und Nachtclubs. Vom Friesenplatz gehen U-Bahnlinien zu allen Zielen. Der Hauptbahnhof am Dom ist zu Fuß in 15 Minuten zu erreichen. Einkaufsmöglichkeiten für den täglichen Bedarf sind in unmittelbarer Umgebung vorhanden. (Haltestelle: Friesenplatz)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

40 m²

Price

2.829 €

Price per m²

71 €

Map

The listing is located at Forelle blau, Bismarckstraße 44, 50672 Cologne, Germany

Loading map