1 room apartment of 16m² in Dusseldorf

Lakronstraße 31, 40625 Dusseldorf, Germany

949 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Beautiful room with guest kitchen, Dusseldorf - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: On a quiet pure residential street, in Düsseldorf's best residential location, lies the core renovated old building in which three guest rooms of different sizes are offered for rent. The rooms are all air-conditioned and all have a private bathroom. The rooms can be rented together or individually. The rooms are all very individual. A tastefully decorated guest kitchen also invites you to linger and exchange ideas with others. There is a laundry room in the basement where a washing machine and tumble dryer are available to guests. Bicycles can also be rented if required. All daily shops as well as public transport are within walking distance (5 min.) (Benderstraße). A large fitness facility is also within walking distance. The property is located in the immediate vicinity of the forest. German: On a quiet, pure residential street, in Düsseldorf's best residential location, lies the core renovated old building in which three guest rooms of different sizes are offered for rent. The rooms are all air-conditioned and all have a private bathroom. The rooms can be rented together or individually. The rooms are all very individual. A tastefully decorated guest kitchen also invites you to linger and exchange ideas with others. For sunny hours, a guest area in the garden with table and chairs but also with a deckchair is available. There is a laundry room in the basement where a washing machine and tumble dryer can be used by guests. Bicycles can also be rented if required. All daily shops as well as public transport are within walking distance (5 min.) (Benderstraße). A large fitness facility is also within walking distance. The property is located in the immediate vicinity of the forest.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

16 m²

Price

949 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

59 €

Map

The listing is located at Lakronstraße 31, 40625 Dusseldorf, Germany

Loading map