1 room apartment of 30m² in Koblenz

BRIGHT: Koblenz Innenstadt, Löhrstraße 41, 56068 Koblenz, Germany

1.799 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 05-07-2026

Apartment in Koblenz, Germany

### Inviting Apartment Description Welcome to our design studio apartments, where you'll find everything you need for a delightful stay: **Highlights:** - **Queen-size Bed:** Cozy bed (1.60m x 2.00m) with hotel-quality linens. - **Workstation:** Equipped with a monitor, keyboard, mouse, and docking station. - **Smart TV:** Large TV with Netflix and other streaming options. - **Nespresso Coffee Machine:** Start your day with a delicious coffee. - **Washing Machine:** For added convenience during your stay. - **Central Location:** Right in the pedestrian zone in the heart of Koblenz. **The Apartment:** Our stylish studio apartments are fully furnished and feature high-quality amenities. Enjoy your morning coffee and the apartment's comforts, all while being centrally located. **Layout:** - **Sleeping Area:** Queen-size bed for first-class sleep comfort. - **Dining and Seating Area:** Cozy dining table for 2 and a comfortable seating area with a sofa and large smart TV. - **Kitchen:** Fully equipped with a stove, refrigerator, freezer, dishwasher, microwave, and all necessary kitchen utensils. - **Bathroom:** Equipped with a shower, washing machine, iron, and ironing board. Fresh towels, as well as shower gel and shampoo, are included. **Guest Access:** The entire apartment is at your disposal. Make yourself at home! **Additional Notes:** - **High-Quality Linens and Towels:** Provided for your comfort. - **Welcome Kit:** Coffee, tea, and a small care package await you upon arrival. - **Additional Services:** Late check-out and cleaning during the stay can be booked for an additional fee. **Security Deposit:** A security deposit will be authorized and held on your credit card during the booking process. This amount will be released within 7 days after check-out, provided no damages occur during your stay. We look forward to welcoming you to our apartments!

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

30 m²

Price

1.799 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

05-07-2026

Price per m²

60 €

Map

The listing is located at BRIGHT: Koblenz Innenstadt, Löhrstraße 41, 56068 Koblenz, Germany

Loading map