1 room apartment of 35m² in Dusseldorf

Yorckstraße 38, 40476 Dusseldorf, Germany

2.119 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Amazing studio in Düsseldorf, Dusseldorf - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: This attractive studio is centrally located in the Derendorf district of Düsseldorf. In the immediate vicinity are the university, the ARAG building, the Mercedes-Benz plant, Loreal and the Metro Group. The studio, which can be reached on the ground floor, is located in a well-maintained apartment building. The daily necessities and a gym are in the immediate vicinity. The busy Derendorf S-Bahn station can be reached in a few minutes on foot. A storage facility for bicycles is available directly in front of the house. The studio has a bright, well-kept shower room with enough storage for your personal belongings. The comfortably designed living area invites you to relax. The entire studio has been newly renovated. The kitchen, which is open to the living room, has all the necessary items such as: oven, ceramic hob, coffee maker, toaster, microwave, refrigerator and the necessary dishes. Guests can enjoy a meal with 2 chairs. They reach the Internet with a 100MB VDSL line. They can watch TV via Deutsche Telekom's IP TV. German: This attractive studio is centrally located in the Derendorf district of Düsseldorf. In the immediate vicinity are the university, the ARAG building, the Mercedes-Benz plant, Loreal and the Metro Group. The studio, which can be reached on the ground floor, is located in a well-maintained apartment building. The daily necessities and a gym are in the immediate vicinity. The busy Derendorf S-Bahn station can be reached in a few minutes on foot. A storage facility for bicycles is available directly in front of the house. The studio has a bright, well-kept shower room with enough storage for your personal belongings. The comfortably designed living area invites you to relax. The entire studio has been newly renovated. The kitchen, which is open to the living room, has all the necessary items such as: oven, ceramic hob, coffee maker, toaster, microwave, refrigerator and the necessary dishes. Guests can enjoy a meal with 2 chairs. They reach the Internet with a 100MB VDSL line. They can watch TV via Deutsche Telekom's IP TV.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

35 m²

Price

2.119 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Price per m²

61 €

Map

The listing is located at Yorckstraße 38, 40476 Dusseldorf, Germany

Loading map